STANGENZIRKEL.COM
 


National Climbing Team
About stangenzirkel
 

Home > Climbing Worldcup 2014 Boulder Toronto, CAN


Climbing Worldcup 2014 Boulder Toronto, CAN

Climbing Worldcup 2014 Boulder Toronto, CAN - Women's and Men's Finals


02.06.2014 17:00

Gender:
female (1/2)
male (1/2)

Venue:
AUT Toronto, CAN (1/2)

Year:
2014 (1/2)

Discipline:
Boulder (1/2)

Event:
Climbing Worldcup (1/2)

Stage:
Finals (1/1)
Semifinals (1/1)

Who:
MEN (1/2)
WOMEN (1/2)
Loading...
Map Image gallery Seek first Seek perv Seek start nearest Seek next Seek last
Climbing Worldcup 2014 Boulder Toronto, CAN
2014-05-31 - 2014-06-01
01.06.2014 11:00Women's and Men's Semifinals
02.06.2014 17:00>Women's and Men's Finals
Members / Routes ? 1

2

3

4

SLO Julija Kruder Take a snapshot of Julija Kruder
>
>
>
>
USA Alex Puccio Take a snapshot of Alex Puccio
>
>
>
>
GER Juliane Wurm Take a snapshot of Juliane Wurm
>
>
>
>
JPN Miho NONAKA Take a snapshot of Miho NONAKA
>
>
>
>
GBR Shauna Coxsey Take a snapshot of Shauna Coxsey
>
>
>
>
JPN Akiyo Noguchi Take a snapshot of Akiyo Noguchi
>
>
>
>
Members / Routes ? 1

2

3

4

FRA Guillaume Glairon Mondet Take a snapshot of Guillaume Glairon Mondet
>
>
>
>
AUS James Kassay Take a snapshot of James Kassay
>
>
>
>
RUS Rustam Gelmanov Take a snapshot of Rustam Gelmanov
>
>
>
>
KOR Jongwon CHON Take a snapshot of Jongwon CHON
>
>
>
>
CAN Sean McColl Take a snapshot of Sean McColl
>
>
>
>
GER Jan Hojer Take a snapshot of Jan Hojer
>
>
>
>
routesathlets
routesathlets
Result
WOMEN Boulder
Last Name First Name Place Final Semi-Final Qualification
JPN Noguchi Akiyo 1 4t5 4b5 4t7 4b6 5t10 5b10
GBR Coxsey Shauna 2 4t7 4b7 3t5 3b4 5t8 5b8
USA Puccio Alex 3 4t11 4b11 1t2 3b5 5t8 5b8
JPN NONAKA Miho 4 3t4 3b4 1t1 3b3 3t6 3b6
GER Wurm Juliane 5 3t8 4b9 1t2 3b3 5t8 5b8
SLO Kruder Julija 6 1t3 2b4 1t2 2b3 2t6 5b8
SUI Klingler Petra 7 1t2 2b4 3t3 5b5
AUT Stöhr Anna 8 1t2 2b6 5t10 5b7
KOR Sa Sol 9 1t2 1b2 5t7 5b7
GER Retschy Monika 10 0t 2b3 5t10 5b10
USA Payne Angela 11 0t 2b3 5t15 5b13
FRA Gibert Fanny 12 0t 2b4 4t12 5b11
USA Martin Meagan 13 0t 2b4 2t12 4b15
FRA Thévenet Marine 14 0t 2b6 5t14 5b11
NED Zijlstra Vera 15 0t 2b7 5t13 5b13
AUT Saurwein Katharina 16 0t 2b7 4t11 4b11
FRA Durif Charlotte 17 0t 2b9 5t9 5b8
JPN ONOE Aya 18 0t 1b2 4t10 4b9
USA Buhrfeind Claire 19 0t 1b2 4t12 5b11
JPN KOTAKE Mei 20 0t 0b 2t8 3b8
CAN Wall Celeste 21 1t4 4b13
CAN Sethna Elise 22 1t4 3b8
CAN Vince Elizabeth 23 1t4 2b6
USA Blair-Coyle Sierra 24 1t5 3b6
USA Bresnan Claire 25 1t5 3b12
JPN HOSONO Kaori 26 1t9 3b11
AUS Melius Tiffany 27 0t 4b8
CAN Briggs Kerry 28 0t 3b6
CAN Carlson Erica 28 0t 3b6
CAN de Bruijn Bonnie 28 0t 3b6
SVK Čelková Mária 31 0t 3b9
CAN Akalski Marieta 32 0t 3b10
GBR Merrick Diane 33 0t 2b2
CAN Pidgeon Thomasina 33 0t 2b2
CAN Frangos Rebecca 35 0t 2b3
CAN Weber Alyssa 35 0t 2b3
AUS Horan Emma 37 0t 2b4
AUS Langmore Claire 38 0t 2b5
CAN Lam Clarrie 39 0t 1b1
CAN Reid Holly 39 0t 1b1
MEN Boulder
Last Name First Name Place Final Semi-Final Qualification
FRA Glairon Mondet Guillaume 1 3t8 4b16 2t3 4b4 5t20 5b13
GER Hojer Jan 2 3t9 4b8 4t8 4b7 4t12 4b7
CAN McColl Sean 3 2t2 4b9 4t11 4b6 5t11 5b7
KOR CHON Jongwon 4 2t7 3b10 3t5 4b7 3t8 5b10
RUS Gelmanov Rustam 5 1t1 1b1 3t5 3b3 5t10 5b9
AUS Kassay James 6 1t5 3b5 3t9 4b7 4t14 4b6
FRA Bonder Jeremy 7 2t4 3b3 4t11 5b7
AUT Fischhuber Kilian 8 2t5 4b8 4t6 5b7
SLO Kruder Jernej 9 2t6 4b7 4t12 5b11
JPN FUJII Kokoro 10 2t6 4b8 2t6 5b6
USA Vorotnikov Vasya 11 1t1 4b9 2t4 4b5
AUS Farrell Thomas 12 1t1 3b3 4t10 5b7
JPN Hori Tsukuru 13 1t1 3b4 4t8 5b9
GER Danker Stefan 14 1t1 3b5 4t9 5b9
CAN Holowach Jason 15 1t1 2b2 4t17 5b14
LAT Rugens Rolands 16 1t2 4b13 4t11 5b9
NED Verhoeven Jorg 17 1t2 3b4 3t5 5b7
GBR Landman Tyler 18 1t4 4b7 2t3 4b4
USA D'Anastasio Robert 19 1t4 4b9 2t5 5b11
USA O'Rourke Michael 20 0t 4b16 3t7 5b8
JPN NARASAKI Tomoa 21 2t6 5b7
NED de Leeuw Nicky 22 2t7 4b12
CAN Sethna Eric 23 2t10 4b5
CAN Eveleigh Marc 24 1t2 4b11
MEX De Alba Flores Santiago 25 1t2 3b6
CAN Uchida Lucas 26 1t2 2b3
USA Larson Josh 27 1t3 4b10
MEX Huerta Mauricio 28 1t3 4b15
NED Schellingerh. Elko 29 1t3 3b3
CAN Lazure Sebastien 30 1t4 4b8
GBR Phillips Nathan 31 1t4 2b2
JPN SENBONGI Yosuke 32 1t8 5b7
ITA Scarperi Stefan 33 0t 5b11
POL Mecherzynski- Wiktor Andrzej 34 0t 4b9
KOR Lee Donggun 35 0t 4b11
CAN Tiukuvaara Samuel 36 0t 2b2
CAN Sopeju Ayodele 37 0t 2b4
CAN Bilodeau Francis 38 0t 2b5
CAN Johnson Gavin 39 0t 1b1
CAN Archambault Dan 40 0t 1b2
CAN German Marshal 40 0t 1b2

write to me